Exhibitions



2017     Nominated for Artprize "FormArt Klaus-Oschmann-Preis", Karlsruhe

2017     Nominated for "ArtOlympia International art award 2017", Tokio

2017     Participation "tatortatelier:15", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)

2016     Annual Artexhibition of Kunstverein Coburg, Coburg ( G*)
 
2016     Artfair " ConsumART ", Nürnberg ( G*)
 
2016     Participation in " Stadt(ver)führungen " mit Fachvortrag und Einzelausstellung, Nürnberg ( E*)
 
2016     Participation in " Artprize Exhibition " Nürnberger Nachrichten, Nürnberg ( G*)
 
2016     Participation in " Exhibition " Defet-Atelierhaus , Nürnberg ( G*)
 
2015     Participation in " Winter Exhibition " KVE , Kunstpalais Erlangen ( G*)
 
2015     Participation consumART , Exhibition Centre Nuremberg
 
2015     Participation 10th „Gostenhofer Atelier- und Werkstatttage“ (G*)
 
2015     "Kein Hirsch in Sicht", MR Gallery Nürnberg (S*)
 
2015     Participation in "65. Bayreuther Kunstausstellung" (G*)
 
2015     Nominated for the art prize of Weilburg an der Lahn, Museum of Weilburg (G*)
 
2015     Participation "tatortatelier:15", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)
 
2015     Participation in "1.Große Erlanger Kunstausstellung", Erlangen (G*)
 
2015     Participation in "Truderinger Kunsttage", Munich (G*)
 
2014     "Time Out", Galerie Paul, Nuremberg (S*)
 
2014     Participation in „Jahresausstellung des Bundes Fränkischer Künstler“, Kulmbach (G*)
 
2014     Nominated for the 3rd art prize of Bund Fränkischer Künstler
 
2014     Participation in "Welcome II", Exhibition GEDOK (G*)
 
2014     Participation "tatortatelier:14", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)
 
2014     Participation in "Warm & Kalt", MR Gallery (G*)
 
2013     Participation in "Farbe & Form", Gallery Kannegiesser, Fürth (G*)
 
2013     Participation 9th „Gostenhofer Atelier- und Werkstatttage“ (G*)
 
2013     Participation "tatortatelier:13", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)
 
2013     Nominated for „Heise Art prize“ in Dessau, Gallery "Alte Feuerwache", Dessau (G*)
 
2013     Participation in "Wesensformen", MR Gallery, Nürnberg (G*)
 
2012     Participation "tatortatelier:12", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)
 
2012     Nominated for „Heise Art prize“ in Dessau, Gallery "Alte Feuerwache", Dessau (G*)
 
2012     Series "Chroma", Werk I, Publication in Heise- Art prize calendar 2013
 
2012     "Color of Silence", MR Gallery, Nürnberg (S*)
 
2011     Exhibitions in my Studio-Gallery in Nürnberg

             September 2011 Gallery opening
             October 2011 Exhibition "Retrospektive einer Dekade" (S*)
             December 2011 Group exhibition (G*)

2010     "Universus", R&V Bank, Erlangen/Herzogenaurach (S*)
 
2007     Grüne Halle, Fürth (S*)

2003     Kulturforum Karstadt, Nuremberg (S*)

2003     1.Platz BLENDE, Art Prize in Photography

1995-1999 Buenos Aires

             Galería de Arte Ruth Benzacar (G*)
             Acociación Estímulo de Bellas Artes (G*)
             Galería Arroyo (G*)

1993     “Keramik Kraft” in Diepersdorf (S*)
 
1990     “Gallery am Hauptmarkt” in Nuremberg (S*)
 
 
* S = Solo Exhibition *G = Group Exhibition



abstract, artwork, abstract expressionism, relief, colorfield, colorfield painting, modern art, 3dimensional art, contemporary art, colorful, minimalism, painting, fineart, colourfield, colourfieldpainting, constructivism, concrete art, wallsculpture, colourful art, color field, color field painting