Exhibitions

2017     Participation "Eva's Töchter“ (G*), Museum Schwabach

2017     Participation 11th „Gostenhofer Atelier- und Werkstatttage“ (G*)

2017     Participation in " Stadt(ver)führungen ", Nürnberg ( E*)

2017     Participation in "FormArt" exhibition, Karlsruhe (G)

2017     Nominated for Artprize "FormArt Klaus-Oschmann-Preis", Karlsruhe

2017     Participation in "ArtOlympia International art exhibition", Toshima Ward Office Building, Tokio (G)

2017     Nominated for "ArtOlympia International art award 2017", Tokio

2017     Participation "tatortatelier:15", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)

2016     Annual Artexhibition of Kunstverein Coburg, Coburg ( G*)
 
2016     Artfair " ConsumART ", Nürnberg ( G*)
 
2016     Participation in " Stadt(ver)führungen ", Nürnberg ( E*)
 
2016     Participation in " Artprize Exhibition " Nürnberger Nachrichten, Nürnberg ( G*)
 
2016     Participation in " Exhibition " Defet-Atelierhaus , Nürnberg ( G*)
 
2015     Participation in " Winter Exhibition " KVE , Kunstpalais Erlangen ( G*)
 
2015     Participation consumART , Exhibition Centre Nuremberg
 
2015     Participation 10th „Gostenhofer Atelier- und Werkstatttage“ (G*)
 
2015     "Kein Hirsch in Sicht", MR Gallery Nürnberg (S*)
 
2015     Participation in "65. Bayreuther Kunstausstellung" (G*)
 
2015     Nominated for the art prize of Weilburg an der Lahn, Museum of Weilburg (G*)
 
2015     Participation "tatortatelier:15", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)
 
2015     Participation in "1.Große Erlanger Kunstausstellung", Erlangen (G*)
 
2015     Participation in "Truderinger Kunsttage", Munich (G*)
 
2014     "Time Out", Galerie Paul, Nuremberg (S*)
 
2014     Participation in „Jahresausstellung des Bundes Fränkischer Künstler“, Kulmbach (G*)
 
2014     Nominated for the 3rd art prize of Bund Fränkischer Künstler
 
2014     Participation in "Welcome II", Exhibition GEDOK (G*)
 
2014     Participation "tatortatelier:14", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)
 
2014     Participation in "Warm & Kalt", MR Gallery (G*)
 
2013     Participation in "Farbe & Form", Gallery Kannegiesser, Fürth (G*)
 
2013     Participation 9th „Gostenhofer Atelier- und Werkstatttage“ (G*)
 
2013     Participation "tatortatelier:13", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)
 
2013     Nominated for „Heise Art prize“ in Dessau, Gallery "Alte Feuerwache", Dessau (G*)
 
2013     Participation in "Wesensformen", MR Gallery, Nürnberg (G*)
 
2012     Participation "tatortatelier:12", Offene Ateliertage des BBK, BBK-Gallery Nuremberg (G*)
 
2012     Nominated for „Heise Art prize“ in Dessau, Gallery "Alte Feuerwache", Dessau (G*)
 
2012     Series "Chroma", Werk I, Publication in Heise- Art prize calendar 2013
 
2012     "Color of Silence", MR Gallery, Nürnberg (S*)
 
2011     Exhibitions in my Studio-Gallery in Nürnberg

             September 2011 Gallery opening
             October 2011 Exhibition "Retrospektive einer Dekade" (S*)
             December 2011 Group exhibition (G*)

2010     "Universus", R&V Bank, Erlangen/Herzogenaurach (S*)
 
2007     Grüne Halle, Fürth (S*)

2003     Kulturforum Karstadt, Nuremberg (S*)

2003     1.Platz BLENDE, Art Prize in Photography

1995-1999 Buenos Aires

             Galería de Arte Ruth Benzacar (G*)
             Acociación Estímulo de Bellas Artes (G*)
             Galería Arroyo (G*)

1993     “Keramik Kraft” in Diepersdorf (S*)
 
1990     “Gallery am Hauptmarkt” in Nuremberg (S*)
 
 
* S = Solo Exhibition *G = Group Exhibition